Earlier this year, we introduced Fantasy Wins Added and the Fantasy Gradebook — two concepts that I hope revolutionize the way we value players in fantasy football and measure success.

 

With Week 11 in the books, let’s take a look at the leaders.

You can access the full Fantasy Gradebook and Fantasy Wins Added tool here, available to FTN Platinum subscribers. Use code PEACHES to save 20%!

Week 11 Fantasy Football Grades

Here are the players who earned an “A” in Week 11:

PlayerPosTeamWins AddedFinal GradeOpportunity GradeEfficiency GradeFlex Grade
Tony PollardRBDAL0.34100.094.291.6100.0
Travis KelceTEKC0.32100.094.394.599.0
Davante AdamsWRLV0.30100.0100.082.897.4
Amari CooperWRCLV0.2798.296.983.496.1
Joshua PalmerWRLAC0.2797.695.184.295.6
Samaje PerineRBCIN0.2594.983.494.495.3
Najee HarrisRBPIT0.2292.996.083.693.5
Derrick HenryRBTEN0.1991.1100.079.192.0
Jamaal WilliamsRBDET0.1890.483.991.391.3
George KittleTESF0.1893.280.0100.091.3
Tee HigginsWRCIN0.1890.987.384.890.9

Check out the full chart to see where your players stacked up.

Leaders on the Year (through Week 11)

Here are your top 10 fantasy MVPs through Week 11:

 

Top 10 fantasy performances so far this year

Here are the 10 most valuable individual performances so far this year: 

PlayerPosTeamWins AddedWeek
Joe MixonRBCIN0.439
Stefon DiggsWRBUF0.362
CeeDee LambWRDAL0.3510
Justin JeffersonWRMIN0.351
Tony PollardRBDAL0.3411
Davante AdamsWRLV0.349
Alvin KamaraRBNO0.338
Tyreek HillWRMIA0.332
A.J. BrownWRPHI0.338
Travis KelceTEKC0.3211